Search

banner

Plant Finder

PLANT FINDER

Argyranthemum frutescens Super Duper

Botanical Name: Argyranthemum frutescens Super Duper
Common Names: Marguerite Daisy, Paris Daisy, Federation Daisy,

Native: Foliage Type:
No Evergreen

Plant Type: Plant Habit:
Shrubs Dense, Rounded, Shrub Like

Description:
Blooming abundantly from late winter and into the heat of summer, these neat, compact daisies will bring the garden to life. They are versatile plants that are suitable for garden beds, informal low hedges and container planting, combined with other garden favourites or simply grow them on their own. 'Super Duper' has has a double white flower.

Mature Height: Mature Width:
30-60cm 30-60cm

Position: Soil Type:
Full Sun Well Drained

Landscape Use(s)
Borders / Shrubbery, Courtyard, Cut Flower, Feature, Formal Garden, Mass Planting

Pests & Diseases: Generally trouble free

Plant Care
TBA

Family Name: Origin:
Asteraceae Europe

Characteristics
Foliage Colour: Green
Flower Colour: Cream, White
Flower Fragrant: No
Flowering Season: Spring, Summer
Fruit: Insignificant

Requirements Tolerances
Growth Rate: Moderate
Maintenance Level: Medium
Water Usage: Medium / Moderate
Drought: Medium / Moderate
Frost: Moderate
Wind: Medium / Moderate
Code / Description
Size
LOCATION
Add to List
Code / Description
LOCATION

Argyranthemum frutescens Super Duper

ArgfruSD
$0.00 ex GST
 
Wantirna
C7
Size: 20cm
Available: 9
$/Unit (EX GST): $13.91 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $15.30 inc GST
Filters
Sort
display