Search

banner

Plant Finder

PLANT FINDER

Argyranthemum frutescens Summit White

Botanical Name: Argyranthemum frutescens Summit White
Common Names: Marguerite Daisy, Paris Daisy, Federation Daisy,

Native: Foliage Type:
No Evergreen

Plant Type: Plant Habit:
Shrubs Bun Shaped, Dense, Rounded

Description:
Part of the 'Federation Daisy' range. These shrubs are excellent performers in patio pots and in the garden, providing colour from late autumn through to late spring. These daisies are woody at the base and covered with herbaceous growth that flushes with medium sized flowers. Whilst they are true perennials, their useful lifespan in the garden is usually 2-3 years. Regular maintenance will prolong plant life. Summit White had beautiful, clear white petals with yellow centres.

Mature Height: Mature Width:
30-60cm 30-60cm

Position: Soil Type:
Full Sun Well Drained

Landscape Use(s)
Balcony / Roof, Borders / Shrubbery, Costal Garden, Courtyard, Cut Flower, Feature, Formal Garden, Groundcover, Mass Planting, Verge

Pests & Diseases: Aphids, Generally trouble free

Plant Care
TBA

Family Name: Origin:
Asteraceae Europe

Characteristics
Foliage Colour: Green
Flower Colour: White
Flower Fragrant: No
Flowering Season: Autumn, Spring
Fruit: Insignificant

Requirements Tolerances
Growth Rate: Fast
Maintenance Level: Low
Water Usage: Medium / Moderate
Drought: Medium / Moderate
Frost: Moderate
Wind: Medium / Moderate
Code / Description
Size
LOCATION
Add to List
Code / Description
LOCATION

Argyranthemum frutescens Summit White

ArgfruSWh
$0.00 ex GST
 
Wantirna
C7
Available: 3
$/Unit (EX GST): $13.91 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $15.30 inc GST
Filters
Sort
display