Search

banner

Plant Finder

PLANT FINDER

Aptenia cordifolia Variegata

Botanical Name: Aptenia cordifolia Variegata
Common Names: TBA

Native: Foliage Type:
No Evergreen

Plant Type: Plant Habit:
Groundcovers, Succulents & Cacti Mat Forming

Description:
Perennial evergreen herb that hugs the ground with it's thick succulent stems and heart-shaped, glossy green and cream variegated leaves. Pink or purple daisy like flowers bloom all year and open in the sun. Great for hanging baskets. This plant is regarded as an environmental weed in Victoria, Tasmania, South Australia and Western Australia.

Mature Height: Mature Width:
TBA TBA

Position: Soil Type:
Full Sun, Semi Shade Any, Clay, Loam, Sandy, Well Drained

Landscape Use(s)
Borders / Shrubbery, Costal Garden, Courtyard, ErosionControl, Foliage Feature / Colour, Groundcover, Habitat, Lawn Alternatives, Lo wWater Garden, Mass Planting, Rockery

Pests & Diseases: TBA

Cultural Notes

Family Name: Origin:
Aizoaceae TBA

Characteristics
Foliage Colour: TBA
Flower Colour: TBA
Flower Fragrant:
Flowering Season: TBA
Fruit: TBA

Requirements Tolerances
Growth Rate: TBA
Maintenance Level: TBA
Water Usage: TBA
Drought: TBA
Frost: TBA
Wind: TBA
Code / Description
Size
LOCATION
Add to List
Code / Description
LOCATION

Aptenia cordifolia Variegata

AptcorVa
$0.00 ex GST
 
Wantirna
B1
Available: 15
$/Unit (EX GST): $6.90 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $7.59 inc GST
Filters
Sort
display