Search

banner

Plant Finder

PLANT FINDER

Anigozanthos hybrida Landscape Tangerine

Botanical Name: Anigozanthos hybrida Landscape Tangerine
Common Names: Tall Kangaroo Paw, Evergreen Kangaroo Paw,

Native: Foliage Type:
Yes Evergreen

Plant Type: Plant Habit:
Grasses, Strappy & Tufting Clumping, Tufting, Upright

Description:
A tall growing Kangaroo Paw with orange flowers on tall stems during Spring and Summer. It makes a fantastic colour display to the landscape. Grows approx. 1.5m tall.

Mature Height: Mature Width:
TBA TBA

Position: Soil Type:
Full Sun, Semi Shade Any, Clay, Loam, Sandy, Well Drained

Landscape Use(s)
Bird Attracting, Borders / Shrubbery, Costal Garden, Courtyard, Cut Flower, Feature, Foliage Feature / Colour, Habitat, Lo wWater Garden, Mass Planting, Park And Gardens, Playgrounds, Rockery

Pests & Diseases: TBA

Cultural Notes

Family Name: Origin:
Haemodoraceae TBA

Characteristics
Foliage Colour: TBA
Flower Colour: TBA
Flower Fragrant:
Flowering Season: TBA
Fruit: TBA

Requirements Tolerances
Growth Rate: TBA
Maintenance Level: TBA
Water Usage: TBA
Drought: TBA
Frost: TBA
Wind: TBA
Code / Description
Size
LOCATION
Add to List
Code / Description
LOCATION

Anigozanthos hybrida Landscape Tangerine

AnihybLT
$0.00 ex GST
Wantirna
B3, Indoors
Check stock in other locations
 
Wantirna
B3, Indoors
Available: 59
$/Unit (EX GST): $6.86 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $7.55 inc GST
Filters
Sort
display