Search

banner

Plant Finder

PLANT FINDER

Anigozanthos hybrida Frosty Red

Botanical Name: Anigozanthos hybrida Frosty Red
Common Names: TBA

Native: Foliage Type:
Yes Evergreen

Plant Type: Plant Habit:
TBA Clumping, Tufting, Upright

Description:
Frosty Red is a beautiful Kangaroo Paw with bold red flowers that sit on tall spikes above strappy green foliage. Makes a fantastic colour display to the landscape and looks fantastic when planted on mass or with a contrasting coloured Kangaroo Paws or other flowers. Also suited to container plantings.

Mature Height: Mature Width:
TBA TBA

Position: Soil Type:
Full Sun, Semi Shade Any, Well Drained

Landscape Use(s)
Bird Attracting, Borders / Shrubbery, Costal Garden, Courtyard, Cut Flower, Embankment, ErosionControl, Feature, Foliage Feature / Colour, Lo wWater Garden, Mass Planting, Park And Gardens, Playgrounds, Rockery, Roundabouts / Splitters

Pests & Diseases: TBA

Cultural Notes

Family Name: Origin:
Haemodoraceae TBA

Characteristics
Foliage Colour: TBA
Flower Colour: TBA
Flower Fragrant:
Flowering Season: TBA
Fruit: TBA

Requirements Tolerances
Growth Rate: TBA
Maintenance Level: TBA
Water Usage: TBA
Drought: TBA
Frost: TBA
Wind: TBA
Code / Description
Size
LOCATION
Add to List
Code / Description
LOCATION

Anigozanthos hybrida Frosty Red

AnihybFR
$0.00 ex GST
Wantirna
C3, Specials
Check stock in other locations
 
Wantirna
C3, Specials
Available: 47
$/Unit (EX GST): $7.20 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $7.92 inc GST
Filters
Sort
display