Search

banner

Plant Finder

PLANT FINDER

Anigozanthos hybrida Bush Revolution

Code / Description
Size
LOCATION
Add to List
Code / Description
LOCATION

Anigozanthos hybrida Bush Revolution

AnihybBRev
$0.00 ex GST
 
Wantirna
B3, Tubes
Size: 14cm
Available: 5
$/Unit (EX GST): $7.56 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $8.32 inc GST
Botanical Name: Anigozanthos hybrida Bush Revolution
Common Names: Bush Gems Kangaroo Paw, RAMBOLUTION,

Native: Foliage Type:
Yes Evergreen

Plant Type: Plant Habit:
Grasses, Strappy & Tufting Clumping, Tufting

Description:
Part of the 'Bush Gem Landscapers' Range. Low maintenance and long lived kangaroo paws with excellent disease tolerance. They flower prolifically for half the year. Will last up to 2 weeks in a vase as a cut flower. Great performing tall orange flowering with high branching. Neat upright foliage and loads of flowering stems make for an otstanding, well balanced presentation. Particularly impressive when planted in multiples. Grows to approx 1.5m

Mature Height: Mature Width:
1-2m 1-2m

Position: Soil Type:
Full Sun Well Drained

Landscape Use(s)
Bird Attracting, Borders / Shrubbery, Bush Tucker, Costal Garden, Courtyard, Cut Flower, Formal Garden, Low Water Garden, Mass Planting, Park And Gardens, Rockery

Pests & Diseases: Ink Spot, Rust

Plant Care
Keep moist during dry periods, Low phosphorus slow release fertiliser, Mulch well

Family Name: Origin:
Haemodoraceae Australia

Characteristics
Foliage Colour: Green
Flower Colour: Orange
Flower Fragrant: No
Flowering Season: Spring, Summer
Fruit: Insignificant

Requirements Tolerances
Growth Rate: Moderate
Maintenance Level: Low
Water Usage: Low
Drought: High
Frost: Moderate
Wind: Medium / Moderate
Filters
Sort
display