Search

banner

Plant Finder

PLANT FINDER

Anigozanthos hybrida Bush Pioneer

Botanical Name: Anigozanthos hybrida Bush Pioneer
Common Names: Bush Gems Kangaroo Paw, RAMBONEER,

Native: Foliage Type:
Yes Evergreen

Plant Type: Plant Habit:
TBA Clumping, Tufting, Upright

Description:
Part of the 'Bush Gem Landscapers' Range. Low maintenance and long lived kangaroo paws with excellent disease tolerance. They flower prolifically for half the year. Will last up to 2 weeks in a vase as a cut flower. Bush Pioneer provides an outstanding floral display, each stem resembling a bouquet in itself. A profusion of golden yellow flowrs appear on multiple, branched red stems. Has stong upright foliage and good disease tolerance too. Grows approx 1.5m tall.

Mature Height: Mature Width:
TBA TBA

Position: Soil Type:
Full Sun Well Drained

Landscape Use(s)
Bird Attracting, Borders / Shrubbery, Bush Tucker, Costal Garden, Courtyard, Cut Flower, Formal Garden, Lo wWater Garden, Mass Planting, Rockery, Verge

Pests & Diseases: TBA

Cultural Notes

Family Name: Origin:
Haemodoraceae TBA

Characteristics
Foliage Colour: TBA
Flower Colour: TBA
Flower Fragrant:
Flowering Season: TBA
Fruit: TBA

Requirements Tolerances
Growth Rate: TBA
Maintenance Level: TBA
Water Usage: TBA
Drought: TBA
Frost: TBA
Wind: TBA
Code / Description
Size
LOCATION
Add to List
Code / Description
LOCATION

Anigozanthos hybrida Bush Pioneer

AnihybBPi
$0.00 ex GST
 
Wantirna
B3, Tubes
Available: 15
$/Unit (EX GST): $7.20 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $7.92 inc GST
Filters
Sort
display