Search

banner

Plant Finder

PLANT FINDER

Anigozanthos hybrida Bush Endeavour

Botanical Name: Anigozanthos hybrida Bush Endeavour
Common Names: Bush Gems Kangaroo Paw, RAMBOVOUR,

Native: Foliage Type:
Yes Evergreen

Plant Type: Plant Habit:
Hedging / Screening Clumping, Tufting

Description:
Part of the 'Bush Gem Landscapers' Range. Low maintenance and long lived kangaroo paws with excellent disease tolerance. They flower prolifically for half the year. Will last up to 2 weeks in a vase as a cut flower. Bush Endeavour generates dozens of bright red flowering stems. Has an upright habit and each plant can cover a square metre. Height approx 1.8m.

Mature Height: Mature Width:
1-2m 60cm-1m

Position: Soil Type:
Full Sun Well Drained

Landscape Use(s)
Bird Attracting, Borders / Shrubbery, Courtyard, Cut Flower, Hedging / Screeningd, Low Water Garden, Mass Planting, Rockery, Verge

Pests & Diseases: Ink Spot, Rust, Snails And Slugs

Plant Care
TBA

Family Name: Origin:
Haemodoraceae Australia

Characteristics
Foliage Colour: Green
Flower Colour: Red
Flower Fragrant: No
Flowering Season: Spring, Summer
Fruit: Insignificant

Requirements Tolerances
Growth Rate: Moderate
Maintenance Level: Low
Water Usage: Low
Drought: High
Frost: Moderate
Wind: Medium / Moderate
Code / Description
Size
LOCATION
Add to List
Code / Description
LOCATION

Anigozanthos hybrida Bush Endeavour

AnihybBEn
$0.00 ex GST
 
Wantirna
B3, Tubes
Available: 16
$/Unit (EX GST): $7.56 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $8.32 inc GST
Filters
Sort
display