Search

banner

Plant Finder

PLANT FINDER

Anigozanthos hybrida Bush Diamond

Code / Description
Size
LOCATION
Add to List
Code / Description
LOCATION

Anigozanthos hybrida Bush Diamond

AnihybBDi
$0.00 ex GST
Wantirna
B11, Indoor, A8 Shade
Check stock in other locations
 
Wantirna
B11, Indoor, A8 Shade
Size: 14cm
Available: 47
$/Unit (EX GST): $8.14 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $8.95 inc GST
Botanical Name: Anigozanthos hybrida Bush Diamond
Common Names: Bush Gems Kangaroo Paw, RAMBODIAM,

Native: Foliage Type:
Yes Evergreen

Plant Type: Plant Habit:
Grasses, Strappy & Tufting Clumping, Tufting

Description:
Bush Gem Kangaroo Paws have a proven record for consistent quality and performance. Used extensively in commercial landscapes and home gardens alike. Use in-ground or in large pots. They look great planted in multiples. Use as a cut-flower, will have a 2 week vase life. Bush Diamond is a naturally compact palnt producing a profusion of off-white floers on branched stems. Provides a nice colour contrast and is a great pot performer. Grows approx 60cm x 60cm.

Mature Height: Mature Width:
30-60cm 30-60cm

Position: Soil Type:
Full Sun, Semi Shade Well Drained

Landscape Use(s)
Bird Attracting, Borders / Shrubbery, Cut Flower, Formal Garden, Low Water Garden, Mass Planting, Rockery

Pests & Diseases: Rust, Snails And Slugs

Plant Care
Keep moist during dry periods, Low phosphorus slow release fertiliser, Mulch well

Family Name: Origin:
Haemodoraceae Australia

Characteristics
Foliage Colour: Green
Flower Colour: White
Flower Fragrant: No
Flowering Season: All Year
Fruit: Insignificant

Requirements Tolerances
Growth Rate: Moderate
Maintenance Level: Low
Water Usage: Low
Drought: High
Frost: Moderate
Wind: Medium / Moderate
Filters
Sort
display