Search

banner

Plant Finder

PLANT FINDER

Anigozanthos hybrida Bush Bonanza

Code / Description
Size
LOCATION
Add to List
Code / Description
LOCATION

Anigozanthos hybrida Bush Bonanza

AnihybBBo
$0.00 ex GST
 
Wantirna
B3, Tubes
Size: 14cm
Available: 4
$/Unit (EX GST): $7.56 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $8.32 inc GST
Botanical Name: Anigozanthos hybrida Bush Bonanza
Common Names: Bush Gems Kangaroo Paw, RAMBUBONA,

Native: Foliage Type:
Yes Evergreen

Plant Type: Plant Habit:
Grasses, Strappy & Tufting Clumping, Tufting

Description:
Bush Gem Kangaroo Paws have a proven record for consistent quality and performance. Used extensively in commercial landscapes and home gardens alike. Use in-ground or in large pots. They look great planted in multiples. Use as a cut-flower, will have a 2 week vase life. Bush Bonanza has rich yellow flowers bone at the terminals of strong, upright stems. The flowers hold their colour well and contrast nicely against red stems. Grows approx 60cm x 60cm.

Mature Height: Mature Width:
30-60cm 30-60cm

Position: Soil Type:
Full Sun, Semi Shade Well Drained

Landscape Use(s)
Bird Attracting, Borders / Shrubbery, Costal Garden, Cut Flower, Low Water Garden, Mass Planting, Rockery

Pests & Diseases: Rust, Snails And Slugs

Plant Care
Annual slow release fertiliser, Keep moist during dry periods, Mulch well

Family Name: Origin:
Haemodoraceae Australia

Characteristics
Foliage Colour: Green
Flower Colour: Yellow
Flower Fragrant: No
Flowering Season: All Year
Fruit: Insignificant

Requirements Tolerances
Growth Rate: Moderate
Maintenance Level: Low
Water Usage: Low
Drought: High
Frost: Moderate
Wind: Medium / Moderate
Filters
Sort
display