Search

banner

Plant Finder

PLANT FINDER

Angelonia angustifolia Archangel Purple

Botanical Name: Angelonia angustifolia Archangel Purple
Common Names: Summer Snapdragon,

Native: Foliage Type:
No Evergreen

Plant Type: Plant Habit:
TBA Upright

Description:
Beautiful snapdragon with a neat upright habit and a strong well branching nature with less breakage and tangling. Multiple large purple flowers throughout summer and attractive mid-green fragrant foliage makes this plant a fantastic feature in a tub or mass plant in the garden for a splash of colour. Great cut flower to use in floral arrangements. Drought and Heat tolerant. Grows approx 30cm tall x 30cm wide.

Mature Height: Mature Width:
TBA TBA

Position: Soil Type:
Full Sun, Semi Shade Well Drained

Landscape Use(s)
Borders / Shrubbery, Courtyard, Cut Flower, Feature, Foliage Feature / Colour, Formal Garden, Fragrant Garden, Lo wWater Garden, Mass Planting

Pests & Diseases: TBA

Cultural Notes

Family Name: Origin:
Scrophulariaceae TBA

Characteristics
Foliage Colour: TBA
Flower Colour: TBA
Flower Fragrant:
Flowering Season: TBA
Fruit: TBA

Requirements Tolerances
Growth Rate: TBA
Maintenance Level: TBA
Water Usage: TBA
Drought: TBA
Frost: TBA
Wind: TBA
Code / Description
Size
LOCATION
Add to List
Code / Description
LOCATION

Angelonia angustifolia Archangel Purple

AngangAPu
$0.00 ex GST
Wantirna
B11, Indoor, A8 Shade
Check stock in other locations
 
Wantirna
B11, Indoor, A8 Shade
Available: 33
$/Unit (EX GST): $6.10 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $6.71 inc GST
Filters
Sort
display