Search

banner

Plant Finder

PLANT FINDER

Anemone coronaria Cottage Blue

Botanical Name: Anemone coronaria Cottage Blue
Common Names: TBA

Native: Foliage Type:
No Evergreen

Plant Type: Plant Habit:
TBA Clumping, Upright

Description:
Spring flowering perennial with fern-like leaves and tall, branching flower stems that produce blue blooms with a dark blue center. Great for under trees, planted in borders. Grows approx. 30cm tall x 30cm wide.

Mature Height: Mature Width:
TBA TBA

Position: Soil Type:
Full Sun, Semi Shade Loam, Well Drained

Landscape Use(s)
Borders / Shrubbery, Costal Garden, Courtyard, Cut Flower, Feature, Formal Garden, Groundcover, Mass Planting

Pests & Diseases: TBA

Cultural Notes

Family Name: Origin:
Ranunculaceae TBA

Characteristics
Foliage Colour: TBA
Flower Colour: TBA
Flower Fragrant:
Flowering Season: TBA
Fruit: TBA

Requirements Tolerances
Growth Rate: TBA
Maintenance Level: TBA
Water Usage: TBA
Drought: TBA
Frost: TBA
Wind: TBA
Code / Description
Size
LOCATION
Add to List
Code / Description
LOCATION

Anemone coronaria Cottage Blue

AnecorCB
$0.00 ex GST
 
Wantirna
Allied
Available: 1
$/Unit (EX GST): $3.95 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $4.34 inc GST
Filters
Sort
display