Search

banner

Plant Finder

PLANT FINDER

Alternanthera dentata Little Ruby

Botanical Name: Alternanthera dentata Little Ruby
Common Names: LRU30,

Native: Foliage Type:
No Evergreen

Plant Type: Plant Habit:
Groundcovers, Hedging / Screening, Shrubs Rounded, Spreading

Description:
Little Ruby™ is the perfect mounding ground cover with a compact, spreading habit. It has stunning deep burgundy foliage that makes it a stand out plant. It is a third the size of common Alternanthera dentata. Dimensions: Approximately 30-40cm tall x 60-90 cm wide. Uses: Ground cover, border plant, containers.

Mature Height: Mature Width:
TBA TBA

Position: Soil Type:
Full Sun, Semi Shade Well Drained

Landscape Use(s)
Borders / Shrubbery, Foliage Feature / Colour, Formal Garden, Groundcover, Hedging / Screeningd, Lo wWater Garden, Mass Planting, Rockery

Pests & Diseases: TBA

Cultural Notes

Family Name: Origin:
Amaranthaceae TBA

Characteristics
Foliage Colour: TBA
Flower Colour: TBA
Flower Fragrant:
Flowering Season: TBA
Fruit: TBA

Requirements Tolerances
Growth Rate: TBA
Maintenance Level: TBA
Water Usage: TBA
Drought: TBA
Frost: TBA
Wind: TBA
Code / Description
Size
LOCATION
Add to List
Code / Description
LOCATION

Alternanthera dentata Little Ruby

AltdenLR
$0.00 ex GST
 
Wantirna
Indoor, D6
Available: 4
$/Unit (EX GST): $5.90 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $6.49 inc GST
Filters
Sort
display