Search

banner

Plant Finder

PLANT FINDER

Alstroemeria hybrida Princess Kate

Botanical Name: Alstroemeria hybrida Princess Kate
Common Names: TBA

Native: Foliage Type:
No Evergreen

Plant Type: Plant Habit:
Palms, Ferns & Tropical Dense, Rounded

Description:
Superb, long flowering clumping plants featuring a range of beautiful flower colours. Peruvian Lilies are much tougher that they look. Peruvian Lilies add great splashes of colour for the majority of the year. Each plant is crowned with lily-like blooms over tight, mid-green foliage. They maintain a neat, mounded shape to just 30cm in height and look good, even when they're not flowering. A. Kate has masses of vivid red flowers on lush green foliage.

Mature Height: Mature Width:
TBA TBA

Position: Soil Type:
Full Sun, Semi Shade Well Drained

Landscape Use(s)
Balcony / Roof, Borders / Shrubbery, Courtyard, Cut Flower, Feature, Formal Garden, Lo wWater Garden, Mass Planting

Pests & Diseases: TBA

Cultural Notes

Family Name: Origin:
Alstroemeriaceae TBA

Characteristics
Foliage Colour: TBA
Flower Colour: TBA
Flower Fragrant:
Flowering Season: TBA
Fruit: TBA

Requirements Tolerances
Growth Rate: TBA
Maintenance Level: TBA
Water Usage: TBA
Drought: TBA
Frost: TBA
Wind: TBA
Code / Description
Size
LOCATION
Add to List
Code / Description
LOCATION

Alstroemeria hybrida Princess Kate

AlshybPK
$0.00 ex GST
 
Wantirna
B10
Available: 14
$/Unit (EX GST): $13.00 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $14.30 inc GST
Filters
Sort
display