Search

banner

Plant Finder

PLANT FINDER

Alstroemeria hybrida Inca Replay

Botanical Name: Alstroemeria hybrida Inca Replay
Common Names: Peruvian Lily,

Native: Foliage Type:
No Evergreen

Plant Type: Plant Habit:
TBA Dense, Rounded

Description:
Attractive, long flowering perennial that has an upright habit and green waxy lance-shaped foliage. Throughout most of the year they have lily-like pink flowers with yellow spots in the throat of the flower. Peruvian Lilies are much tougher that they look. Grows approx. 25cm-30cm tall x 30cm wide. Great to use for a splash of colour in garden beds or as a cut flower.

Mature Height: Mature Width:
TBA TBA

Position: Soil Type:
Full Sun, Semi Shade Any, Clay, Loam, Sandy, Well Drained

Landscape Use(s)
Balcony / Roof, Borders / Shrubbery, Courtyard, Cut Flower, Feature, Formal Garden, Lo wWater Garden, Mass Planting

Pests & Diseases: TBA

Cultural Notes

Family Name: Origin:
Liliaceae TBA

Characteristics
Foliage Colour: TBA
Flower Colour: TBA
Flower Fragrant:
Flowering Season: TBA
Fruit: TBA

Requirements Tolerances
Growth Rate: TBA
Maintenance Level: TBA
Water Usage: TBA
Drought: TBA
Frost: TBA
Wind: TBA
Filters
Sort
display