Search

banner

Plant Finder

PLANT FINDER

Aloe hybrida Porcupine

Botanical Name: Aloe hybrida Porcupine
Common Names: Dwarf Succulent,

Native: Foliage Type:
No Evergreen

Plant Type: Plant Habit:
Succulents & Cacti Upright, Upright Narrow

Description:
Aloe Porcupine features upright medium green foliage that is graced by large, striking, bi-coloured flowers. A very attractive, compact aloe growing quickly to 25cm x 25cm. Aloe Porcupine repeat flowers throughout the year with the main flowering time in Autumn. Perfect for rockeries, decorative pots and mass planting.

Mature Height: Mature Width:
TBA TBA

Position: Soil Type:
Full Sun, Semi Shade Loam, Sandy, Well Drained

Landscape Use(s)
Balcony / Roof, Borders / Shrubbery, Costal Garden, Courtyard, Foliage Feature / Colour, Lo wWater Garden, Mass Planting, Rockery, Tropical Garden, Verge

Pests & Diseases: TBA

Cultural Notes

Family Name: Origin:
Aloeaceae TBA

Characteristics
Foliage Colour: TBA
Flower Colour: TBA
Flower Fragrant:
Flowering Season: TBA
Fruit: TBA

Requirements Tolerances
Growth Rate: TBA
Maintenance Level: TBA
Water Usage: TBA
Drought: TBA
Frost: TBA
Wind: TBA
Code / Description
Size
LOCATION
Add to List
Code / Description
LOCATION

Aloe hybrida Porcupine

AlohybPor
$0.00 ex GST
 
Wantirna
B4, D6
Available: 15
$/Unit (EX GST): $17.03 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $18.73 inc GST
Filters
Sort
display