Search

banner

Plant Finder

PLANT FINDER

Ajuga reptans Burgundy Lace

Botanical Name: Ajuga reptans Burgundy Lace
Common Names: Bugle, Bugleweed, Blue Bugle, Carpetweed, ,

Native: Foliage Type:
No Evergreen

Plant Type: Plant Habit:
Groundcovers Dense, Prostrate, Spreading

Description:
Forms a dense groundcove of multi-coloured foliage in shades of green, red and margins of cream. In spring, a carpet of pretty upright deep blue flower spikes add to this plants charm. Great to use as a groundcover, in borders or in shallow bowls. Grows approx 15cm tall and spread to 1m.

Mature Height: Mature Width:
TBA TBA

Position: Soil Type:
Full Sun, Semi Shade Any

Landscape Use(s)
Borders / Shrubbery, Courtyard, Feature, Foliage Feature / Colour, Formal Garden, Groundcover, Mass Planting

Pests & Diseases: TBA

Cultural Notes

Family Name: Origin:
Lamiaceae TBA

Characteristics
Foliage Colour: TBA
Flower Colour: TBA
Flower Fragrant:
Flowering Season: TBA
Fruit: TBA

Requirements Tolerances
Growth Rate: TBA
Maintenance Level: TBA
Water Usage: TBA
Drought: TBA
Frost: TBA
Wind: TBA
Code / Description
Size
LOCATION
Add to List
Code / Description
LOCATION

Ajuga reptans Burgundy Lace

AjurepBL
$0.00 ex GST
Wantirna
A10
B9, C7, D1, Indoors
A10
Check stock in other locations
 
Wantirna
A10
Available: 12
$/Unit (EX GST): $7.20 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $7.92 inc GST
B9, C7, D1, Indoors
Available: 5
$/Unit (EX GST): $2.10 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $2.31 inc GST
A10
Available: 16
$/Unit (EX GST): $4.75 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $5.22 inc GST
Filters
Sort
display