Search

banner

Plant Finder

PLANT FINDER

Ajuga reptans

Botanical Name: Ajuga reptans
Common Names: Bugle, Bugleweed, Blue Bugle, Carpetweed, ,

Native: Foliage Type:
No Evergreen

Plant Type: Plant Habit:
TBA TBA

Description:
Compact, dense mat forming groundcover with glossy dark green foliage. Spreads by runners and sprouts a sea of squat blue flower stems in Spring. Good bee attractor and great for running along the front of garden borders. Best in semi-shade, will scorch in full sun.

Mature Height: Mature Width:
<15cm <30cm

Position: Soil Type:
TBA TBA

Landscape Use(s)
TBA

Pests & Diseases: TBA

Plant Care
TBA

Family Name: Origin:
TBA Africa

Characteristics
Foliage Colour: TBA
Flower Colour: TBA
Flower Fragrant: No
Flowering Season: TBA
Fruit: TBA

Requirements Tolerances
Growth Rate: Slow
Maintenance Level: Low
Water Usage: TBA
Drought: TBA
Frost: TBA
Wind: TBA
Code / Description
Size
LOCATION
Add to List
Code / Description
LOCATION

Ajuga reptans

Ajurep
$0.00 ex GST
 
Wantirna
A10
Size: 14cm
Available: 45
$/Unit (EX GST): $4.99 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $5.49 inc GST
Filters
Sort
display