Search

banner

Plant Finder

PLANT FINDER

Agonis flexuosa Nana

Code / Description
Size
LOCATION
Add to List
Code / Description
LOCATION

Agonis flexuosa Nana

AgofleNa
$0.00 ex GST
 
Wantirna
A12
Size: 25cm
Available: 12
$/Unit (EX GST): $21.94 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $24.14 inc GST
Botanical Name: Agonis flexuosa Nana
Common Names: Dwarf Willow Myrtle, Willow Peppermint, WA Peppermint,

Native: Foliage Type:
Yes Evergreen

Plant Type: Plant Habit:
Hedging / Screening, Shrubs Dense, Rounded

Description:
Small compact native shrub with bright green willowy foliage and bronze to red tips. It has a weeping habit and small white flowers in Spring. This is the perfect plant for a dense compact low hedge or border and looks great when planted as a mass planting.

Mature Height: Mature Width:
1-2m 60cm-1m

Position: Soil Type:
Full Sun, Semi Shade Any, Well Drained

Landscape Use(s)
Bird Attracting, Borders / Shrubbery, Costal Garden, Courtyard, Cut Flower, ErosionControl, Feature, Foliage Feature / Colour, Formal Garden, Habitat, Hedging / Screening, Low Water Garden, Mass Planting, Rockery, Shady Garden, Verge

Pests & Diseases: Generally trouble free, Myrtlepest And Disease Rust

Plant Care
Keep moist during dry periods, Low phosphorus slow release fertiliser, Mulch well

Family Name: Origin:
Myrtaceae Australia

Characteristics
Foliage Colour: Brown, Green, Red
Flower Colour: White
Flower Fragrant: No
Flowering Season: Spring
Fruit: Yes

Requirements Tolerances
Growth Rate: Fast
Maintenance Level: Low
Water Usage: Low
Drought: High
Frost: Moderate, High
Wind: High
Filters
Sort
display