Search

banner

Plant Finder

PLANT FINDER

Agonis flexuosa Lemon And Lime

Code / Description
Size
LOCATION
Add to List
Code / Description
LOCATION

Agonis flexuosa Lemon And Lime

AgofleLAL
$0.00 ex GST
 
Wantirna
A3, A9
Size: 40cm
Available: 7
$/Unit (EX GST): $120.75 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $132.82 inc GST
Botanical Name: Agonis flexuosa Lemon And Lime
Common Names: Willow Myrtle, Willow Peppermint, WA Peppermint,

Native: Foliage Type:
Yes Evergreen

Plant Type: Plant Habit:
Trees Broad Domed, Pendulous, Upright

Description:
A very elegant native tree with weeping fine golden lemon new foliage that turns into a darker lime colour. Small white flowers appear on the branches in summer. A fantastic specimen feature tree with beautiful flowing contrasting colour. A good native alternative to a Willow Tree.

Mature Height: Mature Width:
4-10m 4-10m

Position: Soil Type:
Full Sun Any, Well Drained

Landscape Use(s)
Bird Attracting, Costal Garden, Courtyard, Feature, Formal Garden, Habitat, Low Water Garden, Mass Planting, Playgrounds, Verge, Wind Break

Pests & Diseases: Generally trouble free, Myrtlepest And Disease Rust

Cultural Notes: A hardy low maintenance plant once established will require little care. Can be pruned to desired size or shape.

Plant Care
Mulch well

Family Name: Origin:
Myrtaceae Australia

Characteristics
Foliage Colour: Green, Yellow
Flower Colour: White
Flower Fragrant: No
Flowering Season: Summer
Fruit: Yes

Requirements Tolerances
Growth Rate: Fast
Maintenance Level: Low
Water Usage: Low
Drought: High
Frost: Moderate
Wind: High
Filters
Sort
display