Search

banner

Plant Finder

PLANT FINDER

Agonis flexuosa Burgundy

Code / Description
Size
LOCATION
Add to List
Code / Description
LOCATION

Agonis flexuosa Burgundy

AgofleBur
$0.00 ex GST
Wantirna
A3, A9
B11, Indoor, A8 Shade
B7
Check stock in other locations
 
Wantirna
A3, A9
Size: 30cm
Available: 17
$/Unit (EX GST): $62.48 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $68.72 inc GST
B11, Indoor, A8 Shade
Size: 20cm
Available: 2
$/Unit (EX GST): $18.48 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $20.33 inc GST
B7
Size: 40cm
Available: 5
$/Unit (EX GST): $105.00 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $115.50 inc GST
Botanical Name: Agonis flexuosa Burgundy
Common Names: Burgundy Agonis, Burgundy Willow Myrtle, Burgundy Willow Peppermint, WA Peppermint,

Native: Foliage Type:
Yes Evergreen

Plant Type: Plant Habit:
Hedging / Screening, Shrubs, Trees Pendulous

Description:
Beautiful, small native tree with pendulous foliage. Use it's purple foliage to contrast in hard to grow areas. Can tolerate sandy, humus rich and clay soils. Versatile, use as a clipped hedge or a feature tree.

Mature Height: Mature Width:
4-10m 2-4m

Position: Soil Type:
Full Sun, Semi Shade Loam, Sandy, Well Drained

Landscape Use(s)
Costal Garden, Feature, Foliage Feature / Colour, Hedging / Screeningd, Low Water Garden, Mass Planting, Park And Gardens, Playgrounds

Pests & Diseases: Aphids, Myrtlepest And Disease Rust

Plant Care
Keep moist during dry periods, Low phosphorus slow release fertiliser, Mulch well

Family Name: Origin:
Myrtaceae Australia

Characteristics
Foliage Colour: Purple
Flower Colour: White
Flower Fragrant: No
Flowering Season: Spring
Fruit: Insignificant

Requirements Tolerances
Growth Rate: Fast
Maintenance Level: Low
Water Usage: Low
Drought: High
Frost: Moderate
Wind: Medium / Moderate
Filters
Sort
display