Search

banner

Plant Finder

PLANT FINDER

Agonis flexuosa

Code / Description
Size
LOCATION
Add to List
Code / Description
LOCATION

Agonis flexuosa

Agofle
$0.00 ex GST
Wantirna
A12
B7
A3, A9
A3, A9
Check stock in other locations
 
Wantirna
A12
Size: 25cm
Available: 6
$/Unit (EX GST): $23.32 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $25.65 inc GST
B7
Size: 30cm
Available: 8
$/Unit (EX GST): $41.26 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $45.39 inc GST
A3, A9
Size: 35L
Available: 8
$/Unit (EX GST): $94.50 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $103.95 inc GST
A3, A9
Size: 20L Air Pruned Pot
Available: 5
$/Unit (EX GST): $47.25 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $51.98 inc GST
Botanical Name: Agonis flexuosa
Common Names: Dwarf Willow Myrtle, Willow Peppermint, WA Peppermint,

Native: Foliage Type:
Yes Evergreen

Plant Type: Plant Habit:
Trees Broad Domed, Pendulous

Description:
Very hardy small to medium native tree with a pendulous habit. Widely used as a street tree and reliably in coastal plantings. Small white flowers grow on the branches in spring and summer. A good native alternative to a Willow Tree.

Mature Height: Mature Width:
4-10m 4-10m

Position: Soil Type:
Full Sun Any, Clay, Loam, Sandy, Well Drained

Landscape Use(s)
Bird Attracting, Costal Garden, Feature, Low Water Garden, Mass Planting, Playgrounds

Pests & Diseases: Aphids, Leaf Miner, Rust

Plant Care
Mulch well

Family Name: Origin:
Myrtaceae Australia

Characteristics
Foliage Colour: Green
Flower Colour: White
Flower Fragrant: No
Flowering Season: Spring, Summer
Fruit: Insignificant

Requirements Tolerances
Growth Rate: Fast
Maintenance Level: Low
Water Usage: Low
Drought: High
Frost: High
Wind: High
Filters
Sort
display