Search

banner

Plant Finder

PLANT FINDER

Agave celsii Variegata

Code / Description
Size
LOCATION
Add to List
Code / Description
LOCATION

Agave celsii Variegata

AgacelVa
$0.00 ex GST
 
Wantirna
B1
Size: 30cm
Available: 4
$/Unit (EX GST): $115.50 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $127.05 inc GST
Botanical Name: Agave celsii Variegata
Common Names: Variegated Cliff Agave, Succulent,

Native: Foliage Type:
No Evergreen

Plant Type: Plant Habit:
Hedging / Screening, Succulents & Cacti Clumping, Rosette

Description:
Attractive, upright rosette forming succulent with thick pointy grey-green and cream variegated leaves with serrated edges. Yellow flowers appear on a tall upright stem. Works equally well in a feature pot as a statement or mass planted in a tropical landscape. Grows approx. 60-90cm tall x 60-90cm wide.

Mature Height: Mature Width:
60cm-1m 60cm-1m

Position: Soil Type:
Full Sun, Semi Shade Loam, Sandy, Well Drained

Landscape Use(s)
Borders / Shrubbery, Costal Garden, Feature, Foliage Feature / Colour, Hedging / Screeningd, Low Water Garden, Rockery, Tropical Garden

Pests & Diseases: Generally trouble free, Scale

Plant Care
Annual slow release fertiliser

Family Name: Origin:
Agavaceae NorthAmerica

Characteristics
Foliage Colour: Cream, Green, Variegated
Flower Colour: Green, Yellow
Flower Fragrant: No
Flowering Season: N/A
Fruit: Yes

Requirements Tolerances
Growth Rate: Slow
Maintenance Level: Low
Water Usage: Low
Drought: High
Frost: Tender
Wind: High
Filters
Sort
display