Search

banner

Plant Finder

PLANT FINDER

Agave attenuata Silver Trim

Code / Description
Size
LOCATION
Add to List
Code / Description
LOCATION

Agave attenuata Silver Trim

AgaattST
$0.00 ex GST
Wantirna
Indoor, B2
Indoor, B2
Check stock in other locations
 
Wantirna
Indoor, B2
Size: 25cm
Available: 1
$/Unit (EX GST): $52.50 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $57.75 inc GST
Indoor, B2
Size: 20cm
Available: 2
$/Unit (EX GST): $42.00 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $46.20 inc GST
Botanical Name: Agave attenuata Silver Trim
Common Names: Variegated Lions Tail Agave, Swans Neck Agave, Foxtail Agave, Succulent,

Native: Foliage Type:
No Evergreen

Plant Type: Plant Habit:
Succulents & Cacti Rosette

Description:
Agave Silver Trim has stylish fleshy grey-green variegated foliage, with each leaf being bordered by a striking silver border. Growing to around 50cm. Agave Silver Trim forms a neat flower like clump with pups forming at the base. A great architectural plant that looks amazing when planted en mass. Agave Silver Trim is an eye catching addition to any garden and also looks fantastic in a decorative pot.

Mature Height: Mature Width:
30-60cm 30-60cm

Position: Soil Type:
Full Sun, Semi Shade Well Drained

Landscape Use(s)
Balcony / Roof, Borders / Shrubbery, Costal Garden, Courtyard, Feature, Foliage Feature / Colour, Formal Garden, Low Water Garden, Mass Planting, Rockery, Tropical Garden

Pests & Diseases: Generally trouble free

Plant Care
Annual slow release fertiliser

Family Name: Origin:
Agavaceae NorthAmerica

Characteristics
Foliage Colour: Green, Silver, Variegated
Flower Colour: Yellow
Flower Fragrant: No
Flowering Season: N/A
Fruit: Insignificant

Requirements Tolerances
Growth Rate: Moderate
Maintenance Level: Low
Water Usage: Low
Drought: High
Frost: Moderate
Wind: High
Filters
Sort
display