Search

banner

Plant Finder

PLANT FINDER

Agave americana Mediopicta Alba

Botanical Name: Agave americana Mediopicta Alba
Common Names: Variegated Century Plant, Sentry Plant, Maguey, American Aloe, Succulent,

Native: Foliage Type:
No Evergreen

Plant Type: Plant Habit:
Hedging / Screening, Succulents & Cacti Rosette, Upright

Description:
Attractive, upright rosette forming succulent that has thick long pointy grey-green leaves with a creamy white middle stripe. Yellow flowers appear on a tall upright stem. Only lives 10-30 years. Works equally well in a feature pot as a statement or mass planted in a tropical landscape. Grows approx. 1-2m tall x 2-4m wide.

Mature Height: Mature Width:
TBA TBA

Position: Soil Type:
Full Sun Loam, Sandy, Well Drained

Landscape Use(s)
Borders / Shrubbery, Costal Garden, Feature, Foliage Feature / Colour, Hedging / Screeningd, Lo wWater Garden, Rockery, Tropical Garden

Pests & Diseases: TBA

Cultural Notes

Family Name: Origin:
Agavaceae TBA

Characteristics
Foliage Colour: TBA
Flower Colour: TBA
Flower Fragrant:
Flowering Season: TBA
Fruit: TBA

Requirements Tolerances
Growth Rate: TBA
Maintenance Level: TBA
Water Usage: TBA
Drought: TBA
Frost: TBA
Wind: TBA
Code / Description
Size
LOCATION
Add to List
Code / Description
LOCATION

Agave americana Mediopicta Alba

AgaameMA
$0.00 ex GST
 
Wantirna
Available: 2
$/Unit (EX GST): $45.00 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $49.50 inc GST
Filters
Sort
display