Search

banner

Plant Finder

PLANT FINDER

Agastache mexicana Forever Summer Melon

Botanical Name: Agastache mexicana Forever Summer Melon
Common Names: Mexican Giant Hyssop,

Native: Foliage Type:
No Evergreen

Plant Type: Plant Habit:
TBA Rounded, Upright

Description:
The Agastache Forever Summer range are a stunning series of plants that bloom all Summer and into Autumn. They are self-cleaning, drought tolerant, and are fantastic for adding colour to the garden! Forever Summer Melon has incredible salmon fragrant flowers that will attract birds and butterflies.

Mature Height: Mature Width:
60cm-1m 30-60cm

Position: Soil Type:
Full Sun Loam, Sandy, Well Drained

Landscape Use(s)
Borders / Shrubbery, Courtyard, Formal Garden, Mass Planting

Pests & Diseases: Generally trouble free

Plant Care
TBA

Family Name: Origin:
Lamiaceae Asia

Characteristics
Foliage Colour: Green
Flower Colour: Orange
Flower Fragrant: No
Flowering Season: Autumn, Summer
Fruit: Insignificant

Requirements Tolerances
Growth Rate: Moderate
Maintenance Level: Low
Water Usage: Medium / Moderate
Drought: Medium / Moderate
Frost: Tender
Wind: Medium / Moderate
Code / Description
Size
LOCATION
Add to List
Code / Description
LOCATION

Agastache mexicana Forever Summer Melon

AgamexFSM
$0.00 ex GST
 
Wantirna
B12
Available: 40
$/Unit (EX GST): $7.34 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $8.07 inc GST
Filters
Sort
display