Search

banner

Plant Finder

PLANT FINDER

Agastache aurantiaca Sweet Lili

Botanical Name: Agastache aurantiaca Sweet Lili
Common Names: Giant Hyssop, Hummingbird Mint,

Native: Foliage Type:
No Evergreen

Plant Type: Plant Habit:
TBA Shrub Like, Upright

Description:
Rich pink blooms tinted with a touch of apricot. Flowers for a long time, from October to May. Tough, hardy and drought tolerant. Agastache 'Sweet Lili' stands up to the summer heat. The fragrant foliage is green with a handsome bronze blush. It is both compact and well branched. The foliage of Agastache has a lemon-anise fragrance. This is strongest when brushed up against, so if you like it, plant it where it can be enjoyed such as by a pathway. The new leaves can even be brewed to make tea. Looks fantastic in dry beds, cottage gardens, rock gardens and large containers. It is an excellent plant for attracting birds, bees and beneficial insects to your garden.

Mature Height: Mature Width:
TBA TBA

Position: Soil Type:
Full Sun, Semi Shade Well Drained

Landscape Use(s)
Bird Attracting, Borders / Shrubbery, Courtyard, Cut Flower, Foliage Feature / Colour, Formal Garden, Fragrant Garden, Lo wWater Garden, Mass Planting

Pests & Diseases: TBA

Cultural Notes

Family Name: Origin:
Lamiaceae TBA

Characteristics
Foliage Colour: TBA
Flower Colour: TBA
Flower Fragrant:
Flowering Season: TBA
Fruit: TBA

Requirements Tolerances
Growth Rate: TBA
Maintenance Level: TBA
Water Usage: TBA
Drought: TBA
Frost: TBA
Wind: TBA
Code / Description
Size
LOCATION
Add to List
Code / Description
LOCATION

Agastache aurantiaca Sweet Lili

AgaaurSL
$0.00 ex GST
 
Wantirna
C4
Available: 12
$/Unit (EX GST): $6.25 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $6.87 inc GST
Filters
Sort
display