Search

banner

Plant Finder

PLANT FINDER

Agapanthus hybrida Tinkerbell

Botanical Name: Agapanthus hybrida Tinkerbell
Common Names: Variegated Dwarf Agapanthus, Lily of the Nile, African Lily,

Native: Foliage Type:
No Evergreen

Plant Type: Plant Habit:
Grasses, Strappy & Tufting Clumping

Description:
Slow growing, variegated Agapanthus grown for attractive foliage colour rather than flower. Foliage is narrow, moss-green in colour with slender ivory stripes along the edges. Great for mass planting, borders and contrasting against darker plants.

Mature Height: Mature Width:
TBA TBA

Position: Soil Type:
Full Sun, Semi Shade Well Drained

Landscape Use(s)
Borders / Shrubbery, Courtyard, Feature, Foliage Feature / Colour, Formal Garden, Indoor Plant, Mass Planting, Tropical Garden

Pests & Diseases: TBA

Cultural Notes

Family Name: Origin:
Anacardiaceae TBA

Characteristics
Foliage Colour: TBA
Flower Colour: TBA
Flower Fragrant:
Flowering Season: TBA
Fruit: TBA

Requirements Tolerances
Growth Rate: TBA
Maintenance Level: TBA
Water Usage: TBA
Drought: TBA
Frost: TBA
Wind: TBA
Filters
Sort
display