Search

banner

Plant Finder

PLANT FINDER

Agapanthus hybrida Snowball

Code / Description
Size
LOCATION
Add to List
Code / Description
LOCATION

Agapanthus hybrida Snowball

AgahybSno
$0.00 ex GST
 
Wantirna
B12
Size: 14cm
Available: 23
$/Unit (EX GST): $6.82 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $7.51 inc GST
C4, C11
Size: 14cm
Available: 82
$/Unit (EX GST): $6.82 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $7.51 inc GST
Botanical Name: Agapanthus hybrida Snowball
Common Names: Dwarf Agapanthus, Lily of the Nile, African Lily,

Native: Foliage Type:
No Evergreen

Plant Type: Plant Habit:
Grasses, Strappy & Tufting Clumping, Tufting

Description:
Long flowering, clumping dwarf Agapanthus with abundant white flowers on upright stems throughout Summer. Shows strong resistance to heat, humidity and frost. Mass plant for impact. Best flowering in full sun. Great for edging paths and driveways.

Mature Height: Mature Width:
30-60cm <30cm

Position: Soil Type:
Full Sun, Semi Shade Any, Well Drained

Landscape Use(s)
Borders / Shrubbery, Costal Garden, Courtyard, Cut Flower, Formal Garden, Low Water Garden, Mass Planting, Rockery

Pests & Diseases: Generally trouble free

Plant Care
TBA

Family Name: Origin:
Amaryllidaceae Africa

Characteristics
Foliage Colour: Green
Flower Colour: White
Flower Fragrant: No
Flowering Season: Summer
Fruit: Insignificant

Requirements Tolerances
Growth Rate: Moderate
Maintenance Level: Low
Water Usage: Low
Drought: High
Frost: Moderate
Wind: High
Filters
Sort
display