Search

banner

Plant Finder

PLANT FINDER

Agapanthus hybrida Peter Pan

Code / Description
Size
LOCATION
Add to List
Code / Description
LOCATION

Agapanthus hybrida Peter Pan

AgahybPP
$0.00 ex GST
Wantirna
B12
C5, C6, C7
C3, Specials
Check stock in other locations
 
Wantirna
B12
Size: 7cm
Available: 140
$/Unit (EX GST): $2.62 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $2.89 inc GST
C5, C6, C7
Size: 14cm
Available: 23
$/Unit (EX GST): $6.51 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $7.16 inc GST
C3, Specials
Size: 14cm
Available: 35
$/Unit (EX GST): $4.83 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $5.31 inc GST
Botanical Name: Agapanthus hybrida Peter Pan
Common Names: Dwarf Agapanthus, Lily of the Nile, African Lily,

Native: Foliage Type:
No Evergreen

Plant Type: Plant Habit:
TBA Clumping

Description:
Strappy leaved green tufting perennial with beautiful lavender blue summer flowers that sit on stems above the foliage. Very popular dwarf form of Agapanthus. commonly used in pots, mass planted and in coastal, formal and cottage garden styles. Great choice for a low summer flowering hedge. Sterile form, no weed seed potential.

Mature Height: Mature Width:
15-30cm 30-60cm

Position: Soil Type:
Full Sun, Semi Shade Any

Landscape Use(s)
Costal Garden, Cut Flower, ErosionControl, Lawn Alternatives, Low Water Garden, Mass Planting, Rockery

Pests & Diseases: Generally trouble free

Plant Care
Annual slow release fertiliser

Family Name: Origin:
Liliaceae Africa

Characteristics
Foliage Colour: Green
Flower Colour: Blue
Flower Fragrant: No
Flowering Season: Summer
Fruit: No

Requirements Tolerances
Growth Rate: Moderate
Maintenance Level: Low
Water Usage: Low
Drought: High
Frost: Moderate
Wind: High
Filters
Sort
display