Search

banner

Plant Finder

PLANT FINDER

Agapanthus hybrida Black Pantha

Code / Description
Size
LOCATION
Add to List
Code / Description
LOCATION

Agapanthus hybrida Black Pantha

AgahybBP
$0.00 ex GST
 
Wantirna
B10
Size: 14cm
Available: 1
$/Unit (EX GST): $11.55 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $12.70 inc GST
Botanical Name: Agapanthus hybrida Black Pantha
Common Names: Lily of the Nile, African Lily,

Native: Foliage Type:
No Evergreen

Plant Type: Plant Habit:
Grasses, Strappy & Tufting, Hedging / Screening Clumping, Tufting

Description:
Strappy leaved evergreen perennial with glossy green foliage. Bright purple coloured flower heads on held on long stems. 100% sterile, no seeds make this a suitable choice for all garden situations. Environmentally friendly Agapanthus. Grows approx 1.5m H x 75cm W.

Mature Height: Mature Width:
1-2m 1-2m

Position: Soil Type:
Any Any

Landscape Use(s)
Borders / Shrubbery, Costal Garden, Cut Flower, ErosionControl, Foliage Feature / Colour, Formal Garden, Hedging / Screeningd, Low Water Garden, Mass Planting, Rockery

Pests & Diseases: Generally trouble free

Plant Care
None

Family Name: Origin:
Amaryllidaceae Africa

Characteristics
Foliage Colour: Green
Flower Colour: Black, Purple
Flower Fragrant: No
Flowering Season: Autumn, Spring, Summer
Fruit: No

Requirements Tolerances
Growth Rate: Fast
Maintenance Level: Low
Water Usage: Low
Drought: High
Frost: Moderate
Wind: High
Filters
Sort
display