Search

banner

Plant Finder

PLANT FINDER

Aeonium hybrida Blush

Code / Description
Size
LOCATION
Add to List
Code / Description
LOCATION

Aeonium hybrida Blush

AeohybBlu
$0.00 ex GST
 
Wantirna
B1
Size: 14cm
Available: 14
$/Unit (EX GST): $7.24 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $7.97 inc GST
Botanical Name: Aeonium hybrida Blush
Common Names: Tree Aeonium, Tree Houseleek, Irish Rose, Succulent,

Native: Foliage Type:
No Evergreen

Plant Type: Plant Habit:
Succulents & Cacti Rosette

Description:
This species of Aeonium grows to about 60cm high and develops a number of branches with rosettes of pink and green leaves. Great for containers or to plant in mass for colour contrast. Grows approx 60-90cm x 30-60cm.

Mature Height: Mature Width:
60cm-1m 30-60cm

Position: Soil Type:
Full Sun, Semi Shade Sandy, Well Drained

Landscape Use(s)
Balcony / Roof, Borders / Shrubbery, Costal Garden, Courtyard, Feature, Foliage Feature / Colour, Low Water Garden, Mass Planting, Rockery

Pests & Diseases: Aphids, Generally trouble free, Mites, Scale

Plant Care
Liquid feed

Family Name: Origin:
Crassulaceae Europe

Characteristics
Foliage Colour: Green, Pink, Red
Flower Colour: Yellow
Flower Fragrant: No
Flowering Season: Spring
Fruit: No

Requirements Tolerances
Growth Rate: Moderate
Maintenance Level: Low
Water Usage: Low
Drought: High
Frost: Tender
Wind: Medium / Moderate
Filters
Sort
display