Search

banner

Plant Finder

PLANT FINDER

Aeonium arboreum

Botanical Name: Aeonium arboreum
Common Names: TBA

Native: Foliage Type:
No Evergreen

Plant Type: Plant Habit:
Succulents & Cacti Rosette, Upright

Description:
A popular and reliable upright succulent that grows to approx. 60cm high and develops a number of branches with rosettes of bright green leaves. Some of those branches will then produce s dense cluster of golden yellow flowers in spring and as a result of the flowering that branch with then die back after the flower is spent.

Mature Height: Mature Width:
TBA TBA

Position: Soil Type:
Full Sun Sandy, Well Drained

Landscape Use(s)
Balcony / Roof, Borders / Shrubbery, Costal Garden, Courtyard, Cut Flower, Feature, Foliage Feature / Colour, Formal Garden, Indoor Plant, Lo wWater Garden, Mass Planting, Rockery

Pests & Diseases: TBA

Cultural Notes

Family Name: Origin:
Crassulaceae TBA

Characteristics
Foliage Colour: TBA
Flower Colour: TBA
Flower Fragrant:
Flowering Season: TBA
Fruit: TBA

Requirements Tolerances
Growth Rate: TBA
Maintenance Level: TBA
Water Usage: TBA
Drought: TBA
Frost: TBA
Wind: TBA
Code / Description
Size
LOCATION
Add to List
Code / Description
LOCATION

Aeonium arboreum

Aeoarb
$0.00 ex GST
 
Wantirna
B1
Available: 7
$/Unit (EX GST): $6.90 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $7.59 inc GST
Filters
Sort
display