Search

banner

Plant Finder

PLANT FINDER

Adiantum raddianum Fragrans

Botanical Name: Adiantum raddianum Fragrans
Common Names: TBA

Native: Foliage Type:
No Evergreen

Plant Type: Plant Habit:
Indoor Plants, Palms, Ferns & Tropical Clumping, Upright

Description:
Finely foliaged evergreen plant. Arching black stalks with fronds unfold to reveal soft, apple-green coloured triangular leaflets. Growing from underground rhizomes this plant is a very popular choice for indoor plant use and hanging baskets. Requires high humidity, moisture and indirect sunlight.

Mature Height: Mature Width:
TBA TBA

Position: Soil Type:
Semi Shade, Shade Well Drained

Landscape Use(s)
Courtyard, Indoor Plant, Shady Garden

Pests & Diseases: TBA

Cultural Notes

Family Name: Origin:
Pteridaceae TBA

Characteristics
Foliage Colour: TBA
Flower Colour: TBA
Flower Fragrant:
Flowering Season: TBA
Fruit: TBA

Requirements Tolerances
Growth Rate: TBA
Maintenance Level: TBA
Water Usage: TBA
Drought: TBA
Frost: TBA
Wind: TBA
Code / Description
Size
LOCATION
Add to List
Code / Description
LOCATION

Adiantum raddianum Fragrans

AdiradFra
$0.00 ex GST
 
Wantirna
Available: 7
$/Unit (EX GST): $8.05 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $8.86 inc GST
Available: 5
$/Unit (EX GST): $16.95 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $18.64 inc GST
Filters
Sort
display