Search

banner

Plant Finder

PLANT FINDER

Acmena smithii minor Sunrise

Code / Description
Size
LOCATION
Add to List
Code / Description
LOCATION

Acmena smithii minor Sunrise

AcmsmSun
$0.00 ex GST
 
Wantirna
B7
Size: 25cm
Available: 2
$/Unit (EX GST): $28.88 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $31.76 inc GST
Botanical Name: Acmena smithii minor Sunrise
Common Names: Lilly Pilly,

Native: Foliage Type:
Yes Evergreen

Plant Type: Plant Habit:
Hedging / Screening, Shrubs Dense, Shrub Like, Upright

Description:
Medium dense native shrub with small glossy green foliage with flushes of red new growth throughout the year. Fantastic to use for a feature hedge or screen. Grows approx 2m-3m tall x 1.5m-2m wide. Psyllid Resistant.

Mature Height: Mature Width:
2-4m 1-2m

Position: Soil Type:
Full Sun, Semi Shade Well Drained

Landscape Use(s)
Bird Attracting, Borders / Shrubbery, Costal Garden, Courtyard, Feature, Foliage Feature / Colour, Formal Garden, Hedging / Screeningd, Low Water Garden

Pests & Diseases: Generally trouble free

Plant Care
Keep moist during dry periods, Low phosphorus slow release fertiliser, Mulch well

Family Name: Origin:
Myrtaceae Australia

Characteristics
Foliage Colour: Green, Red
Flower Colour: White
Flower Fragrant: No
Flowering Season: Summer
Fruit: Yes

Requirements Tolerances
Growth Rate: Fast
Maintenance Level: Low
Water Usage: Low
Drought: High
Frost: Moderate
Wind: Medium / Moderate
Filters
Sort
display