Search

banner

Plant Finder

PLANT FINDER

Acmena smithii Little Ruby

Botanical Name: Acmena smithii Little Ruby
Common Names: TBA

Native: Foliage Type:
Yes Evergreen

Plant Type: Plant Habit:
Hedging / Screening, Shrubs Dense, Shrub Like, Upright

Description:
Compact lilly pilly with bright red new foliage. Small cream flowers appear in Spring and Summer. Use for a small hedge or topiary. this variety has a high psyllid resistance. Grows approx. 1.5m tall.

Mature Height: Mature Width:
TBA TBA

Position: Soil Type:
Full Sun, Semi Shade Any, Clay, Loam, Sandy, Well Drained

Landscape Use(s)
Bird Attracting, Borders / Shrubbery, Feature, Foliage Feature / Colour, Formal Garden, Hedging / Screeningd, Lo wWater Garden, Topiary / Espalier, Wind Break

Pests & Diseases: TBA

Cultural Notes

Family Name: Origin:
Myrtaceae TBA

Characteristics
Foliage Colour: TBA
Flower Colour: TBA
Flower Fragrant:
Flowering Season: TBA
Fruit: TBA

Requirements Tolerances
Growth Rate: TBA
Maintenance Level: TBA
Water Usage: TBA
Drought: TBA
Frost: TBA
Wind: TBA
Code / Description
Size
LOCATION
Add to List
Code / Description
LOCATION

Acmena smithii Little Ruby

AcmsmiLR
$0.00 ex GST
 
Wantirna
A14, B2
Available: 36
$/Unit (EX GST): $11.50 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $12.65 inc GST
Filters
Sort
display