Search

banner

Plant Finder

PLANT FINDER

Acmena smithii Cherry Surprise

Code / Description
Size
LOCATION
Add to List
Code / Description
LOCATION

Acmena smithii Cherry Surprise

AcmsmiCS
$0.00 ex GST
Wantirna
B11, Indoor, A8 Shade
A12
A4, A11
B10
B12
Check stock in other locations
 
Wantirna
B11, Indoor, A8 Shade
Size: 20cm
Available: 4
$/Unit (EX GST): $12.02 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $13.22 inc GST
A12
Size: 25cm
Available: 3
$/Unit (EX GST): $21.94 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $24.14 inc GST
A4, A11
Size: 25cm
Available: 18
$/Unit (EX GST): $27.30 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $30.03 inc GST
B10
Size: 20cm
Available: 60
$/Unit (EX GST): $12.08 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $13.28 inc GST
B12
Size: 25cm
Available: 18
$/Unit (EX GST): $26.25 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $28.88 inc GST
Botanical Name: Acmena smithii Cherry Surprise
Common Names: Lilly Pilly,

Native: Foliage Type:
Yes Evergreen

Plant Type: Plant Habit:
Shrubs Dense, Shrub Like, Upright

Description:
Compact lilly pilly with bright red new foliage contrasting against existing green. Small cream flowers appear in spring and summer. Use as a hedge, screen or topiary. this variety has a high psyllid resistance.

Mature Height: Mature Width:
1-2m 60cm-1m

Position: Soil Type:
Full Sun, Semi Shade Any, Well Drained

Landscape Use(s)
Bird Attracting, Bush Tucker, Feature, Formal Garden, Low Water Garden, Mass Planting, Wind Break

Pests & Diseases: Generally trouble free, Myrtlepest And Disease Rust

Plant Care
Mulch well

Family Name: Origin:
Myrtaceae Australia

Characteristics
Foliage Colour: Brown, Green, Red
Flower Colour: Cream
Flower Fragrant: No
Flowering Season: Spring, Summer
Fruit: Yes

Requirements Tolerances
Growth Rate: Fast
Maintenance Level: Low
Water Usage: Low
Drought: High
Frost: Moderate
Wind: TBA
Filters
Sort
display