Search

banner

Plant Finder

PLANT FINDER

Acmena smithii Allyn Magic

Code / Description
Size
LOCATION
Add to List
Code / Description
LOCATION

Acmena smithii Allyn Magic

AcmsmiAM
$0.00 ex GST
Wantirna
B9, C7, D1, Indoors
C3, Specials
C3, Specials
Check stock in other locations
 
Wantirna
B9, C7, D1, Indoors
Size: 14cm
Available: 2
$/Unit (EX GST): $6.93 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $7.62 inc GST
C3, Specials
Size: 14cm
Available: 40
$/Unit (EX GST): $7.88 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $8.66 inc GST
C3, Specials
Size: 20cm
Available: 6
$/Unit (EX GST): $11.66 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $12.82 inc GST
Botanical Name: Acmena smithii Allyn Magic
Common Names: Dwarf Lilly Pilly,

Native: Foliage Type:
Yes Evergreen

Plant Type: Plant Habit:
Hedging / Screening, Shrubs Rounded

Description:
Compact native shrub with glossy, green-brown foliage perfect for low hedging. Dense, new growth an eye catching orange-bronze. Grows to approx. 80cm, sits happily between 40-60cm as a low hedge. No prominent flowers, long lived and relatively pest and disease free.

Mature Height: Mature Width:
60cm-1m 30-60cm

Position: Soil Type:
Full Sun, Semi Shade Any, Well Drained

Landscape Use(s)
Foliage Feature / Colour, Formal Garden, Hedging / Screening, Low Water Garden, Mass Planting, Topiary / Espalier

Pests & Diseases: Generally trouble free

Plant Care
Keep moist during dry periods, Low phosphorus slow release fertiliser, Mulch well

Family Name: Origin:
Myrtaceae Australia

Characteristics
Foliage Colour: Green, Red
Flower Colour: Insignificant, White
Flower Fragrant: No
Flowering Season: Summer
Fruit: Insignificant

Requirements Tolerances
Growth Rate: Moderate
Maintenance Level: Medium
Water Usage: Low
Drought: Medium / Moderate
Frost: Moderate
Wind: High
Filters
Sort
display