Search

banner

Plant Finder

PLANT FINDER

Achillea millefolium Terracotta

Code / Description
Size
LOCATION
Add to List
Code / Description
LOCATION

Achillea millefolium Terracotta

AchmilTer
$0.00 ex GST
 
Wantirna
A4, A11
Size: 17cm
Available: 10
$/Unit (EX GST): $9.54 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $10.50 inc GST
Botanical Name: Achillea millefolium Terracotta
Common Names: Yarrow,Yarrow,

Native: Foliage Type:
No Evergreen

Plant Type: Plant Habit:
TBA Rounded, Upright

Description:
Small hardy evergreen perennial with feather-like foliage and clusters of flat rounded flowers, opening salmon-pink and ageing to orange and finally yellow. Flowers appear on upright stems during Summer. Good cut flower. Great for borders, containers and mass planting. Grows approx. 60-90cm tall x 40-60cm wide.

Mature Height: Mature Width:
60cm-1m 30-60cm

Position: Soil Type:
Full Sun Any, Clay, Loam, Sandy, Well Drained

Landscape Use(s)
Borders / Shrubbery, Courtyard, Cut Flower, Feature, Mass Planting, Rockery

Pests & Diseases: Generally trouble free

Plant Care
Annual slow release fertiliser, Keep moist during dry periods, Liquid feed, Mulch well

Family Name: Origin:
Asteraceae Europe

Characteristics
Foliage Colour: Silver
Flower Colour: Orange, Yellow
Flower Fragrant: No
Flowering Season: Autumn, Summer
Fruit: No

Requirements Tolerances
Growth Rate: Fast
Maintenance Level: Low
Water Usage: Medium / Moderate
Drought: Medium / Moderate
Frost: Moderate
Wind: Medium / Moderate
Filters
Sort
display