Search

banner

Plant Finder

PLANT FINDER

Achillea millefolium Desert Eve Terracotta

Botanical Name: Achillea millefolium Desert Eve Terracotta
Common Names: Yarrow,Yarrow,

Native: Foliage Type:
No Evergreen

Plant Type: Plant Habit:
Groundcovers, Shrubs Rounded, Upright

Description:
A small hardy evergreen perennial with ferny, feather-like foliage and clusters of rounded rusty orange flowers appearing on upright stems during spring & summer. Heat loving and waterwise. Great for borders, pots and mass planting. Also makes a good cut flower. Prefers full sun. Grows approx 45x45cm

Mature Height: Mature Width:
TBA TBA

Position: Soil Type:
Full Sun Any, Clay, Loam, Sandy, Well Drained

Landscape Use(s)
Borders / Shrubbery, Courtyard, Cut Flower, Feature, Fragrant Garden, Mass Planting, Rockery

Pests & Diseases: TBA

Cultural Notes

Family Name: Origin:
Asteraceae TBA

Characteristics
Foliage Colour: TBA
Flower Colour: TBA
Flower Fragrant:
Flowering Season: TBA
Fruit: TBA

Requirements Tolerances
Growth Rate: TBA
Maintenance Level: TBA
Water Usage: TBA
Drought: TBA
Frost: TBA
Wind: TBA
Code / Description
Size
LOCATION
Add to List
Code / Description
LOCATION

Achillea millefolium Desert Eve Terracotta

AchmilDET
$0.00 ex GST
 
Wantirna
B12
Available: 16
$/Unit (EX GST): $6.30 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $6.93 inc GST
Filters
Sort
display