Search

banner

Plant Finder

PLANT FINDER

Achillea millefolium Cerise Queen

Botanical Name: Achillea millefolium Cerise Queen
Common Names: Yarrow,Yarrow,

Native: Foliage Type:
No Evergreen

Plant Type: Plant Habit:
Shrubs Rounded, Upright

Description:
Small hardy evergreen perennial with feather-like foliage and clusters of flat rounded flowers appearing on upright stems during summer. Good cut flower. Great for borders, containers and mass planting. Grows approx. 80cm tall x 60cm wide.

Mature Height: Mature Width:
60cm-1m 30-60cm

Position: Soil Type:
Full Sun Any, Clay, Loam, Sandy, Well Drained

Landscape Use(s)
Borders / Shrubbery, Courtyard, Cut Flower, Feature, Fragrant Garden, Mass Planting, Rockery

Pests & Diseases: Generally trouble free

Plant Care
TBA

Family Name: Origin:
Asteraceae Europe

Characteristics
Foliage Colour: Green
Flower Colour: Pink, Red
Flower Fragrant: No
Flowering Season: Summer
Fruit: No

Requirements Tolerances
Growth Rate: Fast
Maintenance Level: Medium
Water Usage: Medium / Moderate
Drought: Medium / Moderate
Frost: Moderate
Wind: Medium / Moderate
Code / Description
Size
LOCATION
Add to List
Code / Description
LOCATION

Achillea millefolium Cerise Queen

AchmilCQ
$0.00 ex GST
 
Wantirna
B12
Available: 3
$/Unit (EX GST): $2.62 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $2.89 inc GST
Filters
Sort
display