Search

banner

Plant Finder

PLANT FINDER

Achillea filipendulina Cloth Of Gold

Botanical Name: Achillea filipendulina Cloth Of Gold
Common Names: Yarrow,Yarrow,

Native: Foliage Type:
No Evergreen

Plant Type: Plant Habit:
Shrubs Clumping, Upright

Description:
Attractive, tall upright growing perennial with green fern-like foliage and clusters of golden yellow flowers during the warmer months. Great for cottage themed gardens as a cut flower. Grows approx. 1.8m tall.

Mature Height: Mature Width:
1-2m 60cm-1m

Position: Soil Type:
Full Sun Loam, Sandy, Well Drained

Landscape Use(s)
Borders / Shrubbery, Courtyard, Cut Flower, Fragrant Garden, Low Water Garden, Mass Planting, Rockery

Pests & Diseases: Aphids, Powdery Mildew, Rust

Plant Care
TBA

Family Name: Origin:
Asteraceae Europe

Characteristics
Foliage Colour: Green
Flower Colour: Yellow
Flower Fragrant: No
Flowering Season: Autumn, Spring, Summer
Fruit: No

Requirements Tolerances
Growth Rate: Moderate
Maintenance Level: Low
Water Usage: Low, Medium / Moderate
Drought: High
Frost: High
Wind: Medium / Moderate
Code / Description
Size
LOCATION
Add to List
Code / Description
LOCATION

Achillea filipendulina Cloth Of Gold

AchfilCOG
$0.00 ex GST
 
Wantirna
B9, A8
Size: 14cm
Available: 32
$/Unit (EX GST): $6.20 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $6.81 inc GST
Filters
Sort
display