Search

banner

Plant Finder

PLANT FINDER

Acer saccharinum

Botanical Name: Acer saccharinum
Common Names: TBA

Native: Foliage Type:
No Deciduous

Plant Type: Plant Habit:
Trees Oval

Description:
Hardy large sized deciduous tree that will tolerate a range of soils and conditions including boggy / wet soil. This Maple is planted in many cities because of its tolerance to high pollution levels. Fast becoming a tree that’s planted in many councils, parks and gardens. Maple-like lobed green foliage with silver undersides turns beautiful tones of orange and red to yellow in autumn.

Mature Height: Mature Width:
TBA TBA

Position: Soil Type:
Full Sun Any, Clay, Loam, Sandy, Well Drained

Landscape Use(s)
Feature, Park And Gardens

Pests & Diseases: TBA

Cultural Notes

Family Name: Origin:
Aceraceae TBA

Characteristics
Foliage Colour: TBA
Flower Colour: TBA
Flower Fragrant:
Flowering Season: TBA
Fruit: TBA

Requirements Tolerances
Growth Rate: TBA
Maintenance Level: TBA
Water Usage: TBA
Drought: TBA
Frost: TBA
Wind: TBA
Code / Description
Size
LOCATION
Add to List
Code / Description
LOCATION

Acer saccharinum

Acesac
$0.00 ex GST
 
Wantirna
B13
Available: 6
$/Unit (EX GST): $19.62 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $21.58 inc GST
Filters
Sort
display