Search

banner

Plant Finder

PLANT FINDER

Acer palmatum Dissectum Viridis

Code / Description
Size
LOCATION
Add to List
Code / Description
LOCATION

Acer palmatum Dissectum Viridis

AcepalDV
$0.00 ex GST
 
Wantirna
A6
Size: 60cm
Available: 1
$/Unit (EX GST): $378.00 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $415.80 inc GST
A6
Size: 40cm
Available: 4
$/Unit (EX GST): $168.00 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $184.80 inc GST
Botanical Name: Acer palmatum Dissectum Viridis
Common Names: Weeping Japanese Maple,Weeping Japanese Maple,

Native: Foliage Type:
No Deciduous

Plant Type: Plant Habit:
Trees TBA

Description:
A reasonable fast growing older green leafed maple. Spring leaves emerge yellow/green changing to a medium green in summer. In autumn foliage is a strong gold to a brilliant scarlet red.

Mature Height: Mature Width:
1-2m 1-2m

Position: Soil Type:
Full Sun, Semi Shade Loam, Sandy, Well Drained

Landscape Use(s)
Courtyard, Feature, Foliage Feature / Colour, Formal Garden

Pests & Diseases: Aphids, Generally trouble free

Plant Care
Annual slow release fertiliser, Keep moist during dry periods, Mulch well

Family Name: Origin:
Aceraceae Asia

Characteristics
Foliage Colour: Green, Red
Flower Colour: Insignificant
Flower Fragrant: No
Flowering Season: N/A
Fruit: Yes

Requirements Tolerances
Growth Rate: Fast
Maintenance Level: Low
Water Usage: Medium / Moderate
Drought: Medium / Moderate
Frost: High
Wind: Medium / Moderate
Filters
Sort
display