Search

banner

Plant Finder

PLANT FINDER

Acer palmatum Dissectum Seiryu

Code / Description
Size
LOCATION
Add to List
Code / Description
LOCATION

Acer palmatum Dissectum Seiryu

AcepalDS
$0.00 ex GST
 
Wantirna
A3, A5, A9
Size: 40cm
Available: 2
$/Unit (EX GST): $99.75 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $109.72 inc GST
Botanical Name: Acer palmatum Dissectum Seiryu
Common Names: Upright Japanese Maple,Upright Japanese Maple,

Native: Foliage Type:
No Deciduous

Plant Type: Plant Habit:
Shrubs, Trees Upright, V-Shaped

Description:
Beautiful upright deciduous Maple growing to 4 metres tall. Bright green lacy, heavily dissected Spring foliage turns golden, then crimson throughout Autumn. Quick growing when young. Great for small courtyards and group planting in gardens.

Mature Height: Mature Width:
2-4m 2-4m

Position: Soil Type:
Full Sun, Semi Shade Loam, Sandy, Well Drained

Landscape Use(s)
Borders / Shrubbery, Courtyard, Feature, Foliage Feature / Colour, Formal Garden, Park And Gardens, Rockery

Pests & Diseases: Aphids

Plant Care
Annual slow release fertiliser, Keep moist during dry periods, Mulch well

Family Name: Origin:
Sapindaceae Asia

Characteristics
Foliage Colour: Green
Flower Colour: Insignificant
Flower Fragrant: No
Flowering Season: Autumn
Fruit: TBA

Requirements Tolerances
Growth Rate: Moderate
Maintenance Level: Low
Water Usage: Medium / Moderate
Drought: Medium / Moderate
Frost: High
Wind: Medium / Moderate
Filters
Sort
display