Search

banner

Plant Finder

PLANT FINDER

Acer palmatum Dissectum Orangeola

Botanical Name: Acer palmatum Dissectum Orangeola
Common Names: TBA

Native: Foliage Type:
No Deciduous

Plant Type: Plant Habit:
Shrubs, Trees Pendulous

Description:
A popular Japanese Maple with a dense mounding habit and finely dissected foliage. Leaves have bright orange/red new growth in spring that turns to green/red colour throughout summer and a fiery orange/red in autumn. Very pendulous habit with a cascading branch structure. Usually growing to 2m x 2m.

Mature Height: Mature Width:
TBA TBA

Position: Soil Type:
Any Loam, Well Drained

Landscape Use(s)
Foliage Feature / Colour, Formal Garden, Rockery

Pests & Diseases: TBA

Cultural Notes

Family Name: Origin:
Aceraceae TBA

Characteristics
Foliage Colour: TBA
Flower Colour: TBA
Flower Fragrant:
Flowering Season: TBA
Fruit: TBA

Requirements Tolerances
Growth Rate: TBA
Maintenance Level: TBA
Water Usage: TBA
Drought: TBA
Frost: TBA
Wind: TBA
Code / Description
Size
LOCATION
Add to List
Code / Description
LOCATION

Acer palmatum Dissectum Orangeola

AcepalDOr
$0.00 ex GST
 
Wantirna
A3, A5, A9
Available: 1
$/Unit (EX GST): $325.00 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $357.50 inc GST
Filters
Sort
display