Search

banner

Plant Finder

PLANT FINDER

Acer palmatum Dissectum Inaba Shidare

Botanical Name: Acer palmatum Dissectum Inaba Shidare
Common Names: Weeping Japanese Maple,Weeping Japanese Maple,

Native: Foliage Type:
No Deciduous

Plant Type: Plant Habit:
Trees TBA

Description:
One of the fastest growing and most robust weeping maples with deep purple foliage in spring and summer turning crimson/orange in autumn. Probably one of the darkest foliage colourings of the weeping Japanese maples. This weeper has more of an arching habit than a mounding habit. Very popular and tolerates full sun and shade. Makes a stunning feature in the garden, use for lacy, dissected leave, purple summer foliage beautiful autumn colours. Often grafted onto standard understock usually 1-2m tall.

Mature Height: Mature Width:
TBA TBA

Position: Soil Type:
Full Sun, Semi Shade Loam

Landscape Use(s)
Borders / Shrubbery, Courtyard, Feature, Foliage Feature / Colour, Formal Garden, Mass Planting, Park And Gardens

Pests & Diseases: TBA

Cultural Notes

Family Name: Origin:
Aceraceae TBA

Characteristics
Foliage Colour: TBA
Flower Colour: TBA
Flower Fragrant:
Flowering Season: TBA
Fruit: TBA

Requirements Tolerances
Growth Rate: TBA
Maintenance Level: TBA
Water Usage: TBA
Drought: TBA
Frost: TBA
Wind: TBA
Code / Description
Size
LOCATION
Add to List
Code / Description
LOCATION

Acer palmatum Dissectum Inaba Shidare

AcepalDISh
$0.00 ex GST
Wantirna
A7, B13, Tubes
A3, A5, A9
B13
A7, B13, Tubes
A2, A9
A3, A5, A9
Check stock in other locations
 
Wantirna
A7, B13, Tubes
Available: 1
$/Unit (EX GST): $75.00 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $82.50 inc GST
A3, A5, A9
Available: 1
$/Unit (EX GST): $65.00 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $71.50 inc GST
B13
Available: 2
$/Unit (EX GST): $104.60 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $115.06 inc GST
A7, B13, Tubes
Available: 5
$/Unit (EX GST): $105.00 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $115.50 inc GST
A2, A9
Available: 4
$/Unit (EX GST): $226.00 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $248.60 inc GST
A3, A5, A9
Available: 1
$/Unit (EX GST): $345.00 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $379.50 inc GST
Filters
Sort
display