Search

banner

Plant Finder

PLANT FINDER

Acer palmatum Dissectum Green Globe

Code / Description
Size
LOCATION
Add to List
Code / Description
LOCATION

Acer palmatum Dissectum Green Globe

AcepalDGG
$0.00 ex GST
 
Wantirna
A3, A5, A9
Size: 60cm
Available: 4
$/Unit (EX GST): $341.25 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $375.38 inc GST
Botanical Name: Acer palmatum Dissectum Green Globe
Common Names: Weeping Japanese Maple,Weeping Japanese Maple,

Native: Foliage Type:
No Deciduous

Plant Type: Plant Habit:
Trees Rounded, Upright

Description:
Attractive upright rounded maple, it has bright green lace-like foliage that changes to yellow in Autumn. Great for containers or a feature tree in small gardens.

Mature Height: Mature Width:
2-4m 2-4m

Position: Soil Type:
Full Sun, Semi Shade Loam, Well Drained

Landscape Use(s)
Borders / Shrubbery, Courtyard, Feature, Foliage Feature / Colour, Formal Garden, Rockery

Pests & Diseases: Aphids, Generally trouble free

Plant Care
Annual slow release fertiliser, Keep moist during dry periods, Liquid feed, Mulch well

Family Name: Origin:
Aceraceae Asia

Characteristics
Foliage Colour: Green
Flower Colour: Purple
Flower Fragrant: No
Flowering Season: Spring
Fruit: Yes

Requirements Tolerances
Growth Rate: Slow
Maintenance Level: Medium
Water Usage: Medium / Moderate
Drought: Medium / Moderate
Frost: Moderate
Wind: Low
Filters
Sort
display