Search

banner

Plant Finder

PLANT FINDER

Acacia myrtifolia

Botanical Name: Acacia myrtifolia
Common Names: Myrtle Wattle, Red Stemmed Wattle,Myrtle Wattle, Red Stemmed Wattle,

Native: Foliage Type:
Yes Evergreen

Plant Type: Plant Habit:
Hedging / Screening, Trees Upright Narrow

Description:
Acacia myrtifolia is a fast growing small tree with bronze new growth and cream ball flowers occurring from July to October. can be used as an effective low screening plant. Tolerates most soils and extended dry periods in full sun to part shade.

Mature Height: Mature Width:
TBA TBA

Position: Soil Type:
Full Sun Any

Landscape Use(s)
Bird Attracting, Hedging / Screeningd

Pests & Diseases: TBA

Cultural Notes

Family Name: Origin:
Mimosaceae TBA

Characteristics
Foliage Colour: TBA
Flower Colour: TBA
Flower Fragrant:
Flowering Season: TBA
Fruit: TBA

Requirements Tolerances
Growth Rate: TBA
Maintenance Level: TBA
Water Usage: TBA
Drought: TBA
Frost: TBA
Wind: TBA
Code / Description
Size
LOCATION
Add to List
Code / Description
LOCATION

Acacia myrtifolia

Acamyr
$0.00 ex GST
 
Wantirna
A10
Available: 6
$/Unit (EX GST): $5.00 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $5.50 inc GST
Filters
Sort
display