Search

banner

Plant Finder

PLANT FINDER

Acacia howittii Honey Bun

Botanical Name: Acacia howittii Honey Bun
Common Names: TBA

Native: Foliage Type:
Yes Evergreen

Plant Type: Plant Habit:
Hedging / Screening, Shrubs Dense, Rounded

Description:
Appealing small, rounded native shrub with a pendulous habit. Aromatic, textured soft green foliage fills with masses of fluffy, yellow wattle flowers in spring. Great in containers or as a low hedge. Grows approx 1.5m x 1.5m.

Mature Height: Mature Width:
TBA TBA

Position: Soil Type:
Full Sun, Semi Shade Any, Well Drained

Landscape Use(s)
Bird Attracting, Borders / Shrubbery, Courtyard, Feature, Formal Garden, Fragrant Garden, Hedging / Screeningd, Lo wWater Garden, Mass Planting, Verge, Wind Break

Pests & Diseases: TBA

Cultural Notes

Family Name: Origin:
Mimosaceae TBA

Characteristics
Foliage Colour: TBA
Flower Colour: TBA
Flower Fragrant:
Flowering Season: TBA
Fruit: TBA

Requirements Tolerances
Growth Rate: TBA
Maintenance Level: TBA
Water Usage: TBA
Drought: TBA
Frost: TBA
Wind: TBA
Code / Description
Size
LOCATION
Add to List
Code / Description
LOCATION

Acacia howittii Honey Bun

AcahowHB
$0.00 ex GST
 
Wantirna
A12
Available: 2
$/Unit (EX GST): $22.30 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $24.53 inc GST
Filters
Sort
display